Home

 

Incumbency List of District Administration

List of District Magistrate (s)

SLNO

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE (S)

PERIOD FROM 

PERIOD TO

1

SRI MADHAV SINHA, IAS

10-11-1972

02-06-1974

2

SRI ANUP PUNAM, IAS

03-06-1974

16-08-1975

3

SRI S.N.P.N.SINHA, IAS

17-08-1975

27-09-1977

4

SRI BASANT PRASAD, IAS

06-10-1977

25-06-1979

5

SRI ANIL KUMAR SINHA, IAS

26-09-1979

01-04-1980

6

SRI KEDAR NATH MISHRA, IAS

02-04-1980

02-05-1983

7

SRI SRI PATI NARAYAIN DUBEY, IAS

03-05-1983

20-05-1985

8

SRI UMA KANT NANDA, IAS

21-05-1985

07-06-1986

9

SRI DEEPAK GUPTA, IAS

11-06-1986

19-09-1988

10

SRI SHIVENDRA SR.SINHA, IAS

19-09-1988

22-08-1989

11

SRI J.N. TRIPATHI, IAS

22-08-1989

22-12-1989

12

SRI GIRISH SHANKAR, IAS

22-12-1989

07-05-1990

13

SRI MANOJ KR.SRIVASTAVA, IAS

08-05-1990

23-06-1992

14

SRI SHEO SHANKAR.VERMA, IAS

24-06-1992

10-02-1993

15

SRI R.K.SRIVASTAVA, IAS

11-02-1993

17-03-1993

16

SRI SHEO SHANKAR VERMA, IAS

18-03-1993

21-06-1993

17

SRI PRADIP KR.JAJORIA, IAS

22-06-1993

31-05-1994

18

SRI SUDHIR KR LAL DAS, IAS

01-06-1994

30-01-1995

19

S.M. SAMIMUDDIN AHMED, IAS

31-01-1995

05-12-1996

20

SRI ARUNISH CHAWALA, IAS

06-12-1996

06-12-1996

21

SRI MAHAVIR PRASAD, IAS

07-12-1996

29-04-1997

22

SRI DEEPAK KUMAR, IAS

30-04-1997

01-07-1997

23

SRI MANORANJAN PD. SINHA, IAS

02-07-1997

16-06-1998

24

SRI SURENDRA PD. ROY, BAS

17-06-1998

30-06-1998

25

SRI R.B.P. YADAV, IAS

01-07-1998

10-06-2000

26

MD. W.A.ANJUM, IAS

13-06-2000

16-01-2002

27

SRI P.P.GUPTA, BAS

17-01-2002

24-01-2002

28

MD. W.A.ANJUM, IAS

25-01-2002

02-03-2002

29

SYED EHSAN AHMAD, IAS

02-03-2002

14-04-2005

30

SRI VIVEK KUMAR SINGH, IAS

15-04-2005

20-12-2005

31

SRI SRIDHAR C., IAS

21-12-2005

04-04-2007

32

SRI VISHWANATH SINGH., IAS

04-04-2007

18-03-2008

33

SRI  M. SARAVANAN, IAS

18-03-2008

31-07-2009

34

SRI BHAWANI PRASAD, BAS

31-07-2009

04-08-2009

35

SRI ANUPAM KUMAR, IAS

04-08-2009

14-01-2013

36

SRI M. RAMCHANDRADU, IAS

15-01-2013

16-01-2013

37

SRI SANDEEP KUMAR R. PUDAKALKATTI, IAS

17-01-2013

05-12-2015

38

SRI OM PRAKASH PAL, BAS

06-12-2015

07-12-2015

39

SRI ANIMESH KUMAR PARASAR, IAS

08-12-2015

IN POSITION

 

List of Superintendent of Police(s)

SLNO

SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE

PERIOD FROM

PERIOD TO

1

Sri S.P. Sharma, IPS

01.011964

08.01.1964

2

Sri.L.A.V. Singh, IPS

08.01.1964

11.03.1965

3

Sri.S.N.Mishra, IPS

11.03.1965

16.05.1967

4

Sri.N.N.Singh, IPS

16.05.1967

25.01.1968

5

Sri S.N. Sinha, IPS

25.01.1968

01.10.1970

6

Z.Ibrahim, IPS

01.10.1970

12.05.1972

7

Sri.Balzit Singh, IPS

12.05.1972

08.07.1974

8

Sri.K.B.Kumar, IPS

08.07.1974

08.10.1974

9

Sri.A.H.P. Singh, IPS

08.10.1974

10.10.1974

10

Sri.N.Mishra, IPS

11.10.1974

24.05.1977

11

Sri.A.H.P.Singh, IPS

24.05.1977

01.03.1979

12

Sri.N.P.Sahay, IPS

01.03.1979

21.04.1980

13

Sri.K.Kunal, IPS

21.04.1980

17.02.1982

14

Sri.R.Swaroop, IPS

17.02.1982

19.03.1982

15

Sri.D.N.Gautam, IPS

19.03.1982

31.08.1982

16

Sri.R.Swaroop, IPS

31.08.1982

06.11.1982

17

Sri.V.Narayanan, IPS

06.11.1982

01.12.1983

18

Sri.G.S.Rath, IPS

01.12.1983

20.05.1985

19

Sri.Arun Choudhry, IPS

21.05.1985

25.02.1986

20

Sri.Ajit Dutt, IPS

25.02.1986

12.01.1987

21

Sri.Sudharshan Pd.Singh, IPS

12.01.1987

10.11.1987

22

Sri.U.S.Dutt, IPS

19.11.1987

27.07.1988

23

Sri.Ram Avtar, IPS

30.07.1988

22.08.1989

24

Sri.Md.Sulaiman, IPS

22.08.1989

23.12.1989

25

Sri.B.K.Sharma, IPS

30.12.1989

18.05.1990

26

Sri.Rituraj, IPS

18.05.1990

04.10.1990

27

Sri.R.C.Sinha, IPS

04.10.1990

25.03.1991

28

Md.Sulaiman, IPS

25.03.1991

24.08.1991

29

Sri.Ramashish Singh, IPS

24.08.1991

05.09.1991

30

Sri.R.K.Mishra, IPS

05.09.1991

10.09.1991

31

Sri.A.S.Rajan, IPS

10.09.1991

19.08.1993

32

Sri.K.S.Meena, IPS

19.08.1993

15.06.1996

33

Sri.B.B.Pradhan, IPS

15.06.1996

19.04.1997

34

Sri.M.V.Rao, IPS

25.04.1997

23.11.1997

35

Sri.N.K.azad, IPS

29.11.1997

10.04.1998

36

Sri.A.K.Ambedkar, IPS

10.04.1998

29.04.1999

37

Sri.S.K.Singhal, IPS

29.04.1999

06.06.2000

38

Sri.R.P.Yadav, IPS

06.06.2000

27.07.2003

39

Sri.B.S.Meena, IPS

28.07.2003

16.11.2005

40

Sri N.H.Khan, IPS

18.11.2005

31.03.2008

41

Sri J. S. Gangwar, IPS

02.04.2008

30.07.2008

42

Sri Vikas Vaibhav , IPS

04.08.2008

12.02.2011

43

Sri Manu Maharaaj , IPS

17.02.2011

27.03.2013

44

Sri Vikash Burman , IPS

30.03.2013

23.06.2014

45

Sri Chandan Kumar Kushwaha , IPS

24.06.2014

03.02.2015

46

Sri Shivdeep WamanRao Lande , IPS

04.02.2015

31.07.2015

47

Sri Manavjit Singh Dhillon , IPS

01.08.2015

 In Position

 

List of Dy. Development Commissioner(s)

SLNO

DEPUTY DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (S)

PERIOD FORM

PERIOD

    TO

1

SRI SAIYAD MD.SHAHABUDDIN

11-O4-1981

02-06-1984

2

SRI AVINASH CHANDRA SINHA

03-06-1984

12-06-1984

3

SRI ARVIND PRASAD

13-06-1984

24-01-1986

4

SRI UMA KANT NANDA

25-01-1986

29-04-1986

5

SRI UPENDRA NATH SINHA

30-04-1986

24-09-1987

6

SRI SUDHIR KUMAR RAKESH

25-09-1987

05-10-1988

7

SRI NARSINGH NARYAN PANDEY

06-10-1988

21-06-1990

8

SRI SUBHAS SHARMA

22-06-1990

03-09-1991

9

SRI RAJESH BHUSHAN

04-09-1991

04-06-1994

10

SRI S.K.L.DAS

05-06-1994

05-07-1994

11

SRI J.LAL

06-07-1994

26-12-1995

12

SRI ARUNISH CHAWALA

26-12-1995

09-06-1997

13

SRI DEEPAK KUMAR

10-06-1997

01-07-1997

14

SRI MANORANJAN PD. SINHA

02-07-1997

10-04-1998

15

SRI SURENDRA PRASAD RAI

11-04-1998

31-01-1999

16

SRI KAMESHWAR RAM

30-04-1999

31-01-2001

17

SRI PURANDAR PD.GUPTA

31-01-2001

23-01-2004

18

SYED EHSAN AHMAD, IAS

23-01-2004

21-02-2004

19

SRI BHAGLU RAJAK

21-02-2004

09-01-2005

20

SYED EHSAN AHMAD, IAS

09-01-2005

14-04-2005

21

SRI VIVEK KUMAR SINGH, IAS

15-04-2005

22-05-2005

22

SRI RAY PRAMOD KUMAR, IAS

23-05-2005

12-02-2006

23

SRI JAI KRISHNA JHA

13-02-2006

12-12-2006

24

SRI SATHISH PRASAD

12-12-2006

20-08-2008

25

SRI B. GANESH

21-08-2008

10-11-2008

26

SRI ARUN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, BAS

10-11-2008

31-08-2012

27

SRI M. RAMCHANDRADU, IAS

31-08-2012

07-06-2014

28

SRI RAMASHANKAR SINGH, BAS

07-06-2014

21-10-2014

29

SRI RADHAKISHORE JHA, BAS

21-10-2014

24-10-2014

30

SRI HASHIM KHAN, BAS

24-10-2014

 In Position